Our Branches

SELANGOR BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012-2014

Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato’ Khor Chap Jen
Bandar Setia Alam Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman (Ex-Officio)
Mr Ngian Siew Siong

Most Recent Past Branch Chairman (Ex-Officio)       
Y Bhg Dato’ Fateh Iskandar bin Tan Sri Dato’ Mohamed Mansor
Glomac Enterprise Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
En. Zulkifly Garib
Bangi Heights Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Mr James Tan Kok Kiat
Suntrack Development Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
Mr Loo Chee Yang
Sin Hee Yang Property Management Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Ir Tiah Oon Ling
Integrated Development Sdn Bhd

Committee Members

Y Bhg Datuk Eddy Chen Lok Loi
Serba Sentosa Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Datuk Ng Seing Liong
Kota Kelang Development Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Datuk Hj Muztaza Mohamad
Fairview Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Che King Tow
Rimau Properties Sdn Bhd

Mr Ng Boon Chan
Bandar Sepadu Sdn Bhd

Mr Lee Yeow Seng
Malayapine Estates Sdn Bhd

En Azman Mohd Soffian
Sime UEP Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Kelvin Choo
Sunway City Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
No. 2C, Jalan SS5D/6
Kelana Jaya
47301 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Tel: 03 - 7806 4853
Fax: 03 – 7880 4685
Email: rehdasel@streamyx.com

JOHOR BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr Koh  Moo Hing
Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Mr Simon Heng Kwang Hock
Property Village Bhd

Past Branch Chairman
Mr Lee Kim Chai
Crescendo Corporation Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
Mr Wong Kuen Kong
Dynasty View Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Mr Siew Fook Wah
Leisure Farm Corporation Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
Ms Hoe Mee Ling
SP Setia Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Chua Chon Oi
Keck Seng (M) Berhad

Committee Members

Mr Choo Hock Sing
Daiman Development Bhd

Mr Wong Boon Lang
Orchard Vest Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Dato Steve Chong Yoon On
Austin Heights Sdn Bhd

En Abd Razak bin Mohd Yusoff
Pelangi Sdn Bhd

Mr Chin Kuie Too
Mayland Austin Sdn Bhd


BRANCH SECRETARIAT
No 27-C, Jalan Glasiar
Taman Tasek
80200 Johor Bahru
Tel: 07 - 236 0930 / 07 - 236 0931
Fax: 07 - 236 0932
rehdajohor@yahoo.com

NEGERI SEMBILAN BRANCH

BRANCH COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr S. Sivanyanam
Mega 3 Housing Sdn. Bhd.

Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato’ Ir. Soam Heng Choon
RB Land Sdn Bhd

Recent Past Branch Chairman
Mr Ng Lip Chong
Nee Yan & Co. Sdn. Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairlady
Ms Jenny Wang Lee Peng
Wingress Sdn.Bhd

Branch Honorary Secretary
Mr Alan Lai Chien Kong
Prosperity Devt. Sdn. Bhd

Assistant Branch Honorary Secretary
Tuan Haji Mustaza bin Musa
Matrix Concepts Sdn Bhd

Branch Honorary Treasurer
Mr Desmond Yap Poh Seng
Prestajaya Sdn Bhd

Committee Member
Mr A. Devasagayam
Reka Property Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Honorary Advisors
Mr T. Yogeswaran
United Properties Co-operation Sdn Bhd

Tn Hj Yaacob bin Hj Hussin
Bagan Pinang Devt Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Dato’ A. Ponniah
Property Mart Sdn. Bhd.

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
274-B-1, Tingkat 1, Taman A.S.T.
Jalan Sungai Ujong
70200 Seremban
Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus
Tel: 06 - 762 3317
Fax: 06 - 764 9809
Email: rehdans@yahoo.com

PERAK BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Y Bhg  Dato’ Francis Lee Yew Hean
Antap Enterprises Sdn Bhd

Branch Patron / Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Mr M.K. Rajah
Perak Real Estates Sdn Bhd

Branch Patron
Mr Moses Tay Moh Seh
Dilim Builders Sdn Bhd

Branch Deputy Chairman
Mr  Raymond Chan Chee Keong
Syarikat Larut Jaya Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Mr San Chak Chun
Jebong Housing Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Assistant Secretary
Mr Soh Hong
Chin Pek Soo & Sons Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Chan Hoong Mun
Peng Yong Properties Sdn Bhd

 

Committee Members

Mr Ng Poh Heng
CNT Builders Sdn Bhd

Dr Tan Chin Yong
Kaizen Land Sdn Bhd

Mr Danny Chong Khong Shoong
Kejutaan Land Sdn Bhd

Mr Lee Chee Ming
Kejutaan Turbo Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Dato’ Lim Si Boon/Mr. Chin Chee Kong
Meru Valley Resort Bhd

Mr Chan Nam
Namcom Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Looi Teik Aun
Rimawar Sdn Bhd

Mr Wani Choong Moh Guan
Sri Kancil Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Ho Yiew Shyen
Taiko Properties Sdn Bhd

Mr Tony Khoo Boon Chuan
Tumbuh Merata Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
33-C (2nd Floor)
Jalan Tun Sambanthan
30000 Ipoh
Perak Darul Ridzuan
Tel: 05 - 253 1472
Fax: 05 - 254 7677
Email: rehda.pk@time.net.my

MELAKA BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Datuk Anthony Cho Tian Han
Kamra Jaya Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Datuk Gwee Yew Kiat
PDG Property Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Datuk Ngoh King Hua
Grand City Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Mr Yow Song Yoong
Teobros Development Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
Mr Ngoh Chun How
NKS Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Y Bhg Datuk Peter Lim Cheow Seng
Yonsen Constructions Sdn Bhd

Committee Members
Mr Tay Sin Wah
Salient Development Sdn Bhd

Ms Judith Ho Bee Kim
Mengawarti Sdn Bhd

Mr Yee Ying Sung
Jelang Sempurna Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
1-1 Blok Mawar 2
Jalan Murni 2, Taman Malim Jaya
755250 Melaka
Tel: 06 – 3374288
06 – 3365188
Fax: 06 – 3375140
Email: rehdamk@hotmail.com

PENANG BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato' Jerry Chan Fook Sing
Asas Mutiara Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato' Eddy Choong Ewe Beng
Hock Hin Bros Sdn Bhd

Recent Past Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato' Ong Gim Huat
Kim Mansions Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
Mr Toh Chin Leong
IJM Properties Sdn Bhd

Branch Honorary Secretary
Dr Lee Ville
Konturjaya Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Honorary Secretary
Mr Lau Eng Sim
MWE Properties Sdn Bhd

Branch Honorary Treasurer
Mr David Fong Chin Chong
Heavenly Heritage Sdn Bhd

Committee Members
Mr Chan Fock Seng
Chong Co & Hwa Sing Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Ron Loh Chin Chuen
Ivory Square Sdn Bhd

Mr Ooi Wei Chong
Tanjung Park Development Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Dato’ S. Rajoo
Setia Promenade Sdn Bhd

Mr Tan Hun Beng
Sunway Grand Sdn Bhd

Mr Thaw Yeng Cheong
Tambun Indah Sdn Bhd

Branch Honorary Advisor

Mr. Cheah Kheng Hooi
Sin Chor Chit Const Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
Room 705, 7th Floor
Penang Chinese Town Hall
22 Jalan Masjid Kapital Keling
10200 Pulau Pinang
Tel: 04 - 261 6916
Fax: 04 - 262 4399
Email: secretariat@rehdapenang.com

WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN (KL) BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr Tan Ching Meng
MSL Properties Sdn Bhd

 

Immediate Past Branch Chairman (Ex-Officio)
Mr Tong Nguen Khoong
Bukit Kiara Properties Sdn Bhd 

Most Recent Past Branch Chairman(Ex-Officio)
Y Bhg Datuk Seri Michael Yam Kong Choy
Serai Saujana Development Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
En Wan Hashimi Albakri
Sime Darby Property Berhad
 
Branch Secretary
Mr Allan Teh Lip Wei
Hap Seng Land Development (Puchong) Sdn Bhd  

Branch Assistant Secretary
En Nazarudin Ab Rahim
KIP Land Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Chan Kin Meng
Beneton Properties Sdn Bhd

 

Committee Members

Y Bhg Tan Sri Dato’ Hj M Ariffin Yusuf
Primabina Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Teh Boon Ghee
IGB Corporation Berhad

Y Bhg Dato’ Jeffrey Ng Tiong Lip
Urban Hallmark Properties Sdn Bhd

Y Bhg Datuk Lawrence Low Wui Keong
CRSC Property Sdn Bhd

 Mr Chan Wing Kwong
Bolton Berhad  

Mr Lum Tuck Ming
Sunrise Berhad

Y Bhg Datuk Ter Leong Yap
Sunsuria Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Sam C.S. Tan
Ken TTDI Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
No. 2C, Jalan SS5D/6
Kelana Jaya
47301 Petaling Jaya
Tel: 03 - 78032978
Fax: 03 - 78035285
03 - 78051206
Email: stg@rehda.com

PAHANG BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr Cheoh Chee Guan
Brilliant Foresight Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman
Mr Jonathan Kok Keng Fai
Macinda Sdn Bhd

 Recent Past Branch Chairman
 Y Bhg Dato’ Chin Yoke Kan
Tunas Manja Devt & Const Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
Mr Chua Say Chai
Ming Hooi Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Mr Wong Kok Loon
Wong Fook Construction Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
En Zulkifli bin Sitor
PASDEC Corporation Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Darren Pang Kwei Seen
Perumahan Satelit Jaya Sdn Bhd
 
Committee Members

Mr Edwin Ng Aik Win
Special Selection Sdn Bhd

Mr Ong Thian Yew
Greenlast Housing Devt Sdn Bhd

 Mr Loo Chin Yew
Eastern Fame Sdn Bhd

 Mr Hiew Yun Fong
Elephant Engineering Sdn Bhd

Mr David Choi Beng Kuan
C.K.C. Developments Sdn Bhd

Mr Andrew Lau Hwa Shan
Chee Lean Construction Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
B-18, Tingkat 2, Jln Tun Ismail 1,
Sri Dagangan
25000 Kuantan
Pahang Darul Makmur
Tel: 09 - 513 3355
Fax: 09 - 516 5295
Email: rehdaphg@tm.net.my

TERENGGANU BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr Woo Mun Kit
Citiraya Development

Deputy Branch Chairman
En. Rashidi bin Dato’ Haji Abd Wahab
Tanjong Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Tn Haji Zainuddin bin Abu Bakar
Pembinaan Anz Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
Pn Wan Siti Hajar Bt Wan Embong
Koperat

Branch Treasurer
Mr Chong Fah Ming
Trek Development Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
c/o Citiraya Development Sdn Bhd
Unit No. 3 Tingkat Satu
Bistari Centre, Jln Hiliran
20300 Kuala Terengganu
Terengganu Darul Iman
Tel: 09 – 6312 882
09 – 6312 992
Fax: 09 – 6243 993
Email: wmk@pc.jaring.my

KEDAH/PERLIS BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Mr Rick Cheng Wooi Seong
Encomas Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman / Advisor (Ex-Officio)
Y Bhg Dato’ Ricque Liew Yin Chew
Paramount Property (Utara) Sdn Bhd

Most Recent Past Branch Chairman / Advisor (Ex-Officio)
Y Bhg Dato’ Wira Hj Tajudin bin Hj Hashim
EUPE Kemajuan Sdn Bhd

Deputy Branch Chairman
Mr Yeoh Su Guan
Jesin Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
En Hazman bin Dato’ Wira Haji Thobrani
Brilliant Development Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
Mr Tey Hock Seng
Kota Setar Land Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Ooi Hun Peng
Paramount Property (Utara) Sdn Bhd

Committee Members

Mr Ooi Cheng Soon
Eternal Development Sdn Bhd

En Zawawi bin Wahab
Plenitude Heights Sdn Bhd

En Effendi bin Mohd Yusof
Yiked Brilliant Sdn Bhd
                  
Ms Chong Choot Ly
Action Multi Resources Sdn Bhd

Mr Lee Hor Yin
Nepta Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Lim Kiam Seng
Optima Urus SdnBhd
     
Mr Khow Meng Hooi
Unikor Enterprise (K) Sdn Bhd


Mr Loh Wai Keat
Keatyew Development Sdn Bhd

Mr Tan Chong Ming
Aman Setia Properties Sdn Bhd
       
Mr Lai Kar Hong
Lean Kheng Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
No. 68 Tingkat 1, Kompleks
Perniagaan Sultan Abdul Hamid
Persiaran Sultan Abdul Hamid
05050 Alor Setar, Kedah
Tel: 04 – 7772 118
04 – 7772 119
Fax: 04 – 7772 117
Email: rehdakdh@streamyx.com

KELANTAN BRANCH

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 - 2014

Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato’ Sekarnor bin Che Omar
Strata Merge (M) Sdn Bhd
           
Deputy Branch Chairman
Y Bhg Dato’ Ong Thim Kuang
Vimaco Enterprise Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman I
Wan Mohd Dzulkifli bin Wan Daud
Maka Corporation Sdn Bhd

Branch Secretary
Tn Haji Mohd Bashir bin Junoh
Berkat Makmur Jaya Development Sdn Bhd

Immediate Past Branch Chairman II
En Nik Mohd Zaid bin Nik Taib
Sykt Kejuruteraan Kenali Sdn Bhd

Assistant Branch Secretary
En Mohd Radzi bin Mohamed Zain
SPP Development Sdn Bhd

Branch Treasurer
Mr Oie Poh Choon
Df Prima Build & Development Sdn Bhd
           
Mr Chua Tan Ling
Jaya Jadi Bina Sdn Bhd
 
Committee Members

Y Bhg Dato’ Samsuri bin Awang  Mat
Daxmaster Sdn Bhd
           
En Mohd Rushdan bin Mohd Yusoff
Rushdan Yusoff Properties Sdn Bhd
c/o Perusahaan Batu Bata Haji Ali

Mr Khor Pho Juan
KPJ  Development Sdn Bhd

En Mat Zaki bin Mat Yaacob
SBJ Binajaya Development Sdn Bhd

 

BRANCH SECRETARIAT
3180-C, Tingkat Satu
Jalan Sultan Ibrahim
15000 Kota Bharu
Kelantan Darul Naim
Tel: 09 - 744 6648
Fax: 09 - 747 7900
Email: setiausaha@rehdakelantan.com